Key 3 Leaders

The Pack Key 3 are the three top individuals within the unit.

Mr. Erich

Mr. Erich

Committee Chair

Mr. Dylan

Mr. Dylan

Cubmaster

Mr. Ed

Mr. Ed

Chartered Org Rep

Pack Committee

The pack committee consists of at least three members (chair, secretary, and treasurer) and handles administrative and support tasks so pack and den leaders can focus on working directly with the Cub Scouts.

Mr. Erich

Mr. Erich

Committee Chair

Ms. Lacy

Ms. Lacy

Secretary

Ms. Sylvie

Ms. Sylvie

Treasurer

Ms. Lisa

Ms. Lisa

Training Chair

Ms. Maureen

Ms. Maureen

Popcorn Kernel

Mr. Nick

Mr. Nick

Health & Safety Derby Chair

Ms. Patricia

Ms. Patricia

Advancement Chair

Mr. Cris

Mr. Cris

STEM Coordinator

Unassigned

Unassigned

Blue & Gold Chair

Mr. Dusty

Mr. Dusty

Activities Chair

Pack Leaders

The Pack leaders are responsible for planning and conducting the Pack program. 

Mr. Dylan

Mr. Dylan

Cubmaster

Mr. Tim

Mr. Tim

Asst. Cubmaster

Technology Team

The Technology Team is responsible for managing the technology assets of the pack and advising the Pack committee on technology adoption.

Mr. Nick

Mr. Nick

Technology Captain

Mr. Dusty

Mr. Dusty

Technology Captain

Mr. Tim

Mr. Tim

Technology Captain

Ms. Lacy

Ms. Lacy

Technology Captain

Den Leaders

Den leaders carry out the activities related to adventures as they are presented in the Cub Scout’s handbook and the Den Leader Guide.

Ms. Kristi

Ms. Kristi

AOL Boys Leader

Crossed to Scouts BSA
Mr. Rob

Mr. Rob

AOL Boys Leader

Crossed to Scouts BSA
Mr. Ron

Mr. Ron

AOL Girls Leader

Crossed to Scouts BSA
Mr. Mark

Mr. Mark

Webelos Leader

Ms. Lisa

Ms. Lisa

Asst Webelos Leader

Mr. Erich

Mr. Erich

Bear Leader

Mr. Dusty

Mr. Dusty

Wolf Leader

Ms. Tanya

Ms. Tanya

Tiger Leader

Ms. Patricia

Ms. Patricia

Lion Leader

Pack 170 District Leaders

Members of Pack 170 that also serve Scouting in the North Shore District (NSD) and / or the Capitol Area Council (CAC).

Mr. Nick

Mr. Nick

NSD Cub Training Chair
NSD Roundtable Staff

Mr. Tim

Mr. Tim

NSD Communications Chair
NSD Cub Roundtable Commissioner
NSD Cub Day Camp Program Director

Mr. Cris

Mr. Cris

CAC STEM Committee Member
CAC Super Nova Mentor